Shopping cart is empty
  Terms and Conditions    Shipping and Warranty    Privacy    Distributors  
Shopping Cart:  0 item(s)
               
English Espanol 
Official Master-Distributor 
Master Distributor
Browse By 
Events Calendar more
Information 
Data Protection Policy
Intellectual Property
Terms and Conditions
Distributors and Resellers
REGULAR TIMETABLE
F.A.Qs. 
Distributors
Products and Services
Payments
Purchases
Returns & RMAs
Shipments
Product notifications more
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Ubiquiti Ufiber Loco
Follow Us 
Ubiquiti Ufiber Loco [UBN-UF-LOCO]  $47.62 

 

UBN-UF-LOCO

Ubiquiti's GPON Optical Network Unit

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the UFiber loco is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power.

Status LEDs
The easy-to-read LEDs provide status information: Ethernet connection, signal strength, and power.

Versatile Power
The UFiber loco can be powered by a Micro-USB Power Adapter (included) or 24V passive PoE.

Designed for Integration
Up to 128 UFiber loco devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the UFiber loco integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.

Features

  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W
  • Power Method: 24V Passive PoE or Micro-USB Power Adapter
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor
  • Display: NO
  • PoE Input: 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB Power Adapter
  • Networking Interface: GPON (SC/APC), Ethernet (RJ45)
  • Operation Mode: Bridge or Router (router mode is supported in firmware version 2.0 and higher)
  • Supported OLTs: UFiber OLT, list of supported third-party OLTs

UF-LOCO

Dimensions

76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm (3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")

Weight

77 g (2.72 oz)

Networking Interface Speeds (1)

GPON WAN, ITU G.984,

2.488 Gbps Downstream,

1.244 Gbps Upstream

(1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps

Management Interface

In-Band Ethernet/PON

Normal Optical Power Range

TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm

RX: -28 dBm to -8 dBm

Power Method

Micro-USB: 5V, 1A

24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)

Power Supply

Micro-USB Power Adapter*: 5V, 1A

Max. Power Consumption

3.5W

Supported Voltage Range

4.7 to 5.3V

Processor Specs

MIPS32, 240 MHz

Memory Information

128 MB DDR3

Buttons

(1) Reset

`Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)

Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing

Certifications CE, FCC, IC

 

 

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 01 January, 1970.
  Reviews  
  Add to Wish List  
In stock  Stock: 20   Quantity:     
Customers who bought this product also purchased